Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League Standings

Eastern Conference

Top 8 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Rimouski Océanic75-1-1-0.78611
2Newfoundland Regiment75-1-1-0.78611
3Québec Remparts65-1-0-0.83310
4Charlottetown Islanders84-2-2-0.62510
5Moncton Wildcats75-2-0-0.71410
6Halifax Mooseheads73-1-3-0.6439
7Saint John Sea Dogs63-1-1-1.6678
8Cape Breton Eagles62-1-0-3.5837
9Chicoutimi Saguenéens62-4-0-0.3334
10Baie-Comeau Drakkar60-6-0-0.0000
Playoff position

Western Conference

Top 8 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Victoriaville Tigres86-2-0-0.75012
2Gatineau Olympiques74-1-2-0.71410
3Sherbrooke Phœnix64-1-1-0.7509
4Val-d'Or Foreurs64-1-1-0.7509
5Rouyn-Noranda Huskies73-2-2-0.5718
6Drummondville Voltigeurs62-4-0-0.3334
7Blainville-Boisbriand Armada82-6-0-0.2504
8Shawinigan Cataractes61-4-1-0.2503
Playoff position

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 8 teams in each conference qualify for the QMJHL Playoffs — 16 teams total.