Alberta Junior Hockey League Standings

Alberta Junior Hockey League

Top 6 qualify · 7–10 play in
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Lloydminster Bobcats85-3-0-0.62510
2Olds Grizzlys64-1-1-0.7509
3Canmore Eagles64-2-0-0.6678
4Calgary Canucks84-4-0-0.5008
5Fort McMurray Oil Barons54-1-0-0.8008
6Grande Prairie Storm64-2-0-0.6678
7Drayton Valley Thunder63-1-2-0.6678
8Devon Xtreme64-2-0-0.6678
9Whitecourt Wolverines73-4-0-0.4296
10Camrose Kodiaks72-4-0-1.3575
11Drumheller Dragons61-3-2-0.3334
12Bonnyville Pontiacs71-4-1-1.2864
Bye to the playoffsPlay-in

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 10 teams league-wide qualify for the Inter Pipeline Cup Playoffs, with seeds 7–10 meeting in a play-in round — 10 of 12 teams.