Manitoba Junior Hockey League Standings

MGEU West Division

Top 4 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Waywayseecappo Wolverines75-1-0-1.78611
2Northern Manitoba Blizzard95-4-0-0.55610
3Virden Oil Capitals65-1-0-0.83310
4Swan Valley Stampeders74-3-0-0.5718
5Dauphin Kings83-3-2-0.5008
6Neepawa Titans71-5-1-0.2143
Playoff position

MGEU East Division

Top 4 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Steinbach Pistons65-1-0-0.83310
2Portage Terriers74-2-1-0.6439
3Selkirk Steelers83-2-3-0.5639
4Niverville Nighthawks54-1-0-0.8008
5Winkler Flyers73-4-0-0.4296
6Winnipeg Blues62-4-0-0.3334
7Winnipeg Monarchs71-5-1-0.2143
Playoff position

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 4 teams in each division qualify for the Turnbull Cup Playoffs, reseeded league-wide after the first round — 8 of 13 teams.