Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League Standings

Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League

Top 8 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Warman Wolverines85-1-0-2.75012
2Weyburn Red Wings85-3-0-0.62510
3Humboldt Broncos74-2-1-0.6439
4Flin Flon Bombers64-2-0-0.6678
5Melville Millionaires74-3-0-0.5718
6Melfort Mustangs74-3-0-0.5718
7Yorkton Terriers63-2-1-0.5837
8Kindersley Klippers53-2-0-0.6006
9Nipawin Hawks73-4-0-0.4296
10Battlefords North Stars62-3-1-0.4175
11La Ronge Ice Wolves51-4-0-0.2002
12Estevan Bruins61-5-0-0.1672
Playoff position

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 8 teams league-wide qualify for the Canterra Seeds Cup Playoffs, regardless of division — 8 of 12 teams.