United States Hockey League Standings

Eastern Conference

Top 6 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Cedar Rapids RoughRiders66-0-0-01.00012
2Muskegon Lumberjacks63-2-0-1.5837
3Chicago Steel42-1-1-0.6255
4Dubuque Fighting Saints52-3-0-0.4004
5USNTDP41-3-0-0.2502
6Green Bay Gamblers31-2-0-0.3332
7Madison Capitols41-3-0-0.2502
8Youngstown Phantoms40-4-0-0.0000
Playoff position

Western Conference

Top 6 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Des Moines Buccaneers65-1-0-0.83310
2Waterloo Black Hawks54-0-1-0.9009
3Tri-City Storm64-2-0-0.6678
4Sioux Falls Stampede64-2-0-0.6678
5Fargo Force63-3-0-0.5006
6Sioux City Musketeers62-4-0-0.3334
7Lincoln Stars41-3-0-0.2502
8Omaha Lancers51-4-0-0.2002
Playoff position

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 6 teams in each conference qualify for the Clark Cup Playoffs — 12 teams total.