Ontario Junior Hockey League Standings

East Conference

Top 8 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Markham Royals1412-2-0-0.85724
2Wellington Dukes127-3-2-0.66716
3Cobourg Cougars107-2-1-0.75015
4Pickering Panthers126-5-0-1.54213
5Newmarket Hurricanes135-7-1-0.42311
6St. Michaels Buzzers115-5-0-1.50011
7Stouffville Spirit95-4-0-0.55610
8Trenton Golden Hawks104-5-1-0.4509
9Toronto Warriors133-8-1-1.3088
10Aurora Tigers103-7-0-0.3006
11North York Rangers112-8-0-1.2275
12Lindsay Muskies112-9-0-0.1824
Playoff position

West Conference

Top 8 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Collingwood Blues1312-1-0-0.92324
2King Rebellion1210-1-0-1.87521
3Milton Menace1210-2-0-0.83320
4Leamington Flyers118-2-0-1.77317
5Toronto Patriots118-3-0-0.72716
6Burlington Cougars137-4-2-0.61516
7Oakville Blades125-5-0-2.50012
8Caledon Admirals105-4-1-0.55011
9Mississauga Chargers135-8-0-0.38510
10Niagara Falls Canucks154-9-1-1.33310
11Georgetown Raiders123-7-2-0.3338
12Buffalo Jr. Sabres123-9-0-0.2506
Playoff position

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 8 teams in each conference qualify for the Buckland Cup Playoffs — 16 of 24 teams.