Central Canada Hockey League Standings

Central Canada Hockey League

Top 8 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Kemptville 73's76-0-1-0.92913
2Rockland Nationals75-2-0-0.71410
3Smiths Falls Bears75-2-0-0.71410
4Nepean Raiders85-3-0-0.62510
5Renfrew Wolves74-3-0-0.5718
6Navan Grads84-4-0-0.5008
7Ottawa Junior Senators63-3-0-0.5006
8Carleton Place Canadians82-4-1-1.3756
9Hawkesbury Hawks72-4-1-0.3575
10Brockville Braves62-4-0-0.3334
11Cornwall Colts72-5-0-0.2864
12Pembroke Royals41-3-0-0.2502
Playoff position

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 8 teams league-wide qualify for the Bogart Cup Playoffs — the two divisions are for scheduling only.