Ontario Junior Hockey League · OJHL

The OJHL's clubs across Ontario, Canada's largest Junior A league by membership: scores, standings, scoring leaders and rosters.

Standings

East Conference

Top 8 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Markham Royals1212-0-0-01.00024
2Wellington Dukes106-2-2-0.70014
3Cobourg Cougars86-1-1-0.81313
4St. Michaels Buzzers105-4-0-1.55011
5Stouffville Spirit85-3-0-0.62510
6Trenton Golden Hawks94-4-1-0.5009
7Pickering Panthers104-5-0-1.4509
8Newmarket Hurricanes114-7-0-0.3648
9Aurora Tigers93-6-0-0.3336
10Toronto Warriors122-8-1-1.2506
11Lindsay Muskies92-7-0-0.2224
12North York Rangers101-8-0-1.1503
Playoff position

West Conference

Top 8 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Collingwood Blues1211-1-0-0.91722
2King Rebellion119-1-0-1.86419
3Milton Menace119-2-0-0.81818
4Leamington Flyers97-2-0-0.77814
5Burlington Cougars116-3-2-0.63614
6Toronto Patriots96-3-0-0.66712
7Caledon Admirals95-3-1-0.61111
8Mississauga Chargers125-7-0-0.41710
9Oakville Blades114-5-0-2.45510
10Georgetown Raiders103-5-2-0.4008
11Niagara Falls Canucks132-9-1-1.2316
12Buffalo Jr. Sabres102-8-0-0.2004
Playoff position

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 8 teams in each conference qualify for the Buckland Cup Playoffs — 16 of 24 teams.

Teams