Manitoba Junior Hockey League · MJHL

The MJHL's clubs across Manitoba: scores, standings, scoring leaders and rosters.

Standings

MGEU West Division

Top 4 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Northern Manitoba Blizzard95-4-0-0.55610
2Virden Oil Capitals65-1-0-0.83310
3Waywayseecappo Wolverines64-1-0-1.7509
4Swan Valley Stampeders64-2-0-0.6678
5Dauphin Kings73-3-1-0.5007
6Neepawa Titans71-5-1-0.2143
Playoff position

MGEU East Division

Top 4 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Steinbach Pistons65-1-0-0.83310
2Selkirk Steelers73-2-2-0.5718
3Portage Terriers63-2-1-0.5837
4Niverville Nighthawks43-1-0-0.7506
5Winkler Flyers62-4-0-0.3334
6Winnipeg Blues52-3-0-0.4004
7Winnipeg Monarchs71-5-1-0.2143
Playoff position

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 4 teams in each division qualify for the Turnbull Cup Playoffs, reseeded league-wide after the first round — 8 of 13 teams.

Teams