Central Canada Hockey League · CCHL

The CCHL's clubs around Ottawa and Eastern Ontario: scores, standings, scoring leaders and rosters.

Standings

Central Canada Hockey League

Top 8 qualify
#TeamGPRecordPctPtsLast 5
1Kemptville 73's87-0-1-0.93815
2Rockland Nationals75-2-0-0.71410
3Smiths Falls Bears75-2-0-0.71410
4Navan Grads95-4-0-0.55610
5Nepean Raiders95-4-0-0.55610
6Renfrew Wolves74-3-0-0.5718
7Carleton Place Canadians93-4-1-1.4448
8Ottawa Junior Senators63-3-0-0.5006
9Hawkesbury Hawks72-4-1-0.3575
10Brockville Braves62-4-0-0.3334
11Cornwall Colts82-6-0-0.2504
12Pembroke Royals51-4-0-0.2002
Playoff position

Record: wins – losses – overtime losses – shootout losses. Overtime and shootout losses earn 1 point each.

The top 8 teams league-wide qualify for the Bogart Cup Playoffs — the two divisions are for scheduling only.

Teams